Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Sharkey
CENTURY 21 ATWOOD
(612) 237-7326
32 in this area
448 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $200,000
Almost like new and SO affordable. Comfortable and practical floor plan with main floor laundry. Attached and finished double stall garage. Back yard patio area
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 ATWOOD License #94435 Listed on: 07/14/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimpert Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stimpert Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stimpert Michael A | $132,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stimpert Michael A | $105,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Sold | $132,000 | -2.9% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2018 01/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Price Changed | $135,900 | -1.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | Price Changed | $137,900 | -1.4% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $179,800 | $20,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $177,600 | $20,000 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $152,300 | $20,000 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $137,400 | $17,400 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $132,300 | $17,400 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $133,300 | $17,400 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $114,900 | $17,400 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $115,000 | $17,400 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $108,800 | $15,400 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $100,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Sharkey
CENTURY 21 ATWOOD
(612) 237-7326
32 in this area
448 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joyce Krenz
BOCO REAL ESTATE INC.
(507) 227-1332
49 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7015275
APN: 00257000120200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.