Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Baker Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,160,164, approximately $678 per square foot. 220 Baker Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Winner Jerri L
Bought by
Jerri L Winner Surviving Spouses Trust and Winner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Winner Donald G and Winner Jerri L
Bought by
Winner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerri L Winner Surviving Spouses Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winner | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winner Donald G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $347,176 | $140,745 | $206,431 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $333,695 | $135,280 | $198,415 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $327,151 | $132,627 | $194,524 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $320,737 | $130,027 | $190,710 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $317,447 | $128,693 | $188,754 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $311,223 | $126,170 | $185,053 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $305,121 | $123,696 | $181,425 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $299,139 | $121,271 | $177,868 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $293,273 | $118,893 | $174,380 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $288,868 | $117,107 | $171,761 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $283,209 | $114,813 | $168,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map