220 Beachcliff Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Beachcliff Rd, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $305,368. 220 Beachcliff Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $225,400 | $16,000 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $225,400 | $16,000 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $810 | $168,800 | $12,100 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $810 | $168,800 | $12,100 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $810 | $168,800 | $12,100 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $810 | $168,800 | $12,100 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $810 | $168,800 | $12,100 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $829 | $168,800 | $12,100 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $829 | $165,800 | $12,100 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $730 | $165,800 | $12,100 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $730 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $730 | $165,800 | $12,100 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map