Seller's Agent in 2022
Anna Kempe
Keller Williams Ankeny Metro
(515) 230-6195
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $216,000
ATTENTION ISU PARENTS...Have a child that is or will be attending ISU? Invest in their housing future (save yourself money on rent) and rent to their roommates! 3 Bedroom west Ames ranch on a large lot- CLOSE to CYRIDE stop and to CAMPUS. Maintenance free vinyl siding and windows. House is cleaned and ready to move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garetson Josh | $172,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sigwarth Troy | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Giovanti Homes L L C | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Flowerday Todd Alan | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garetson Josh | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigwarth Troy | $91,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowerday Todd Alan | $102,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $172,500 | -11.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $195,000 | +60.5% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Sold | $121,500 | -2.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | For Sale | $124,500 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $201,600 | $59,100 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $167,400 | $35,000 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $167,400 | $35,000 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $139,900 | $35,000 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $139,900 | $35,000 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $137,800 | $34,500 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $137,800 | $34,500 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $137,800 | $34,500 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $137,800 | $34,500 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $123,600 | $44,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $123,600 | $44,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $114,500 | $40,800 | $73,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anna Kempe
Keller Williams Ankeny Metro
(515) 230-6195
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jason Mickelson
Century 21 Signature Real Esta
(515) 290-5859
7 in this area
372 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Don Haugo
Friedrich Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark Greenfield
RE/MAX
(515) 232-4663
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 654733
APN: 09-08-127-120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.