220 Bellemonte St Middletown, OH 45042
Sunset-Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,519 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Bellemonte St, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $176,630, approximately $119 per square foot. 220 Bellemonte St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Bayman Timothy Keith and Bayman Timothy K
Bought by
Bayman Constance L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayman Constance L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $52,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bayman Constance L | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $42,070 | $6,340 | $35,730 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $42,070 | $6,340 | $35,730 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $41,460 | $6,340 | $35,120 |
| 2022 | $9,983 | $29,480 | $6,340 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $29,480 | $6,340 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $29,480 | $6,340 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $20,150 | $6,520 | $13,630 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $20,150 | $6,520 | $13,630 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $20,150 | $6,520 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $17,520 | $6,520 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $17,520 | $6,520 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $8,398 | $17,520 | $6,520 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | $8,398 | $21,410 | $6,520 | $14,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map