NOT LISTED FOR SALE

220 Black Walnut Dr Rochester, NY 14615

Estimated Value: $287,006 - $326,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2017

Last sale price $160,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,304 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Sweet colonial in move-in ready condition. Covered front porch with sitting area. Huge open great room with gas fireplace and sliders to private rear deck. Large heated sun room addition also opens to the rear deck. Eat-in kitchen plus breakfast bar, including all stainless appliances. Formal dining room. First floor laundry including washer and dryer. Full baths on both floors. Partially finished basement with ample storage. Complete tear off roof in 2011. High efficiency furnace and central air - recently cleaned and checked. Two car garage with additional workshop area and power opener. Fully fenced back yard. Above ground pool with raised deck (removable if not desired). Great neighborhood with sidewalks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Baxter

Listing by Dave Baxter Realty License #10371201704 Listed on: 04/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Derek Heerkens

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10401261047

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 15,218 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102x149
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Carlton Woods Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-075-050-0005-028-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,831

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Carlton Woods Sec 03
  • Directions: South off Maiden Lane as Maiden runs between Mt Read and Fetzner. Walkable to 3 grocery stores and 4 schools. 4 minutes to 390. 9 minutes to the canal/park. 11 minutes to Braddocks Bay Park. 15 minutes to the Four Corners downtown.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partial, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Partial
  • Acres: 0.3494
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olympia High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olympia School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-075-050-0005-028-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 102X149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15218.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6831.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buckman Heights Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2017
Closed on
May 16, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$303,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,252
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$128,832
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,420

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mune Ath Phonenarinh A $158,750 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mune Ath Phonenarinh A $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 Sold $160,000 +0.1% $67 / Sq Ft
04/22/2017 04/22/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,243 $165,700 $24,800 $140,900
2024 $8,243 $165,700 $24,800 $140,900
2023 $7,933 $165,700 $24,800 $140,900
2022 $7,657 $159,000 $27,500 $131,500
2021 $7,587 $159,000 $27,500 $131,500
2020 $7,462 $159,000 $27,500 $131,500
2019 $6,116 $159,000 $27,500 $131,500
2018 $7,304 $157,000 $27,500 $129,500
2017 $2,896 $149,500 $27,500 $122,000
2016 $6,116 $149,500 $27,500 $122,000
2015 -- $149,500 $27,500 $122,000
2014 -- $149,500 $27,500 $122,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1038836

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-075-050-0005-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.