45 Mountain Ash Dr Rochester, NY 14615
Estimated Value: $269,141 - $284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Mountain Ash Dr, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $277,285, approximately $147 per square foot. 45 Mountain Ash Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Holmes Road Elementary School, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Barsell Mary Ann
Bought by
Green Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,150
Outstanding Balance
$62,213
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Wayne | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Wayne | $105,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $146,700 | $24,800 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $146,700 | $24,800 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $146,700 | $24,800 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $6,567 | $137,500 | $27,500 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $137,500 | $27,500 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $137,500 | $27,500 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $137,500 | $27,500 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $129,000 | $27,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $129,000 | $27,500 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $129,000 | $27,500 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $27,500 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $27,500 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map