24 Mountain Ash Dr Rochester, NY 14615
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mountain Ash Dr, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $264,627, approximately $151 per square foot. 24 Mountain Ash Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Holmes Road Elementary School, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Corbier Benjamin
Bought by
Mallaber Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,552
Outstanding Balance
$64,605
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Bartholomew Joseph J and Bartholomew Angela
Bought by
Corbier Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallaber Marc | $107,500 | -- | |
| Corbier Benjamin | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallaber Marc | $105,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $135,900 | $24,800 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $135,900 | $24,800 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $135,900 | $24,800 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $6,044 | $127,000 | $27,500 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $127,000 | $27,500 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $127,000 | $27,500 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $940 | $127,000 | $27,500 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $122,000 | $27,500 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $122,000 | $27,500 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $122,000 | $27,500 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,000 | $27,500 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,000 | $27,500 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map