220 Blue Sky Dr Defiance, MO 63341
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,154,322
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,675
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Blue Sky Dr, Defiance, MO 63341 and is currently estimated at $1,027,774, approximately $279 per square foot. 220 Blue Sky Dr is a home with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Kd Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hagedorn Mark E and Hagedorn Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,491
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$897,283
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagedorn Mark E | -- | True Title | |
| Hagedorn Mark E | -- | True Title Company Llc | |
| Hagedorn Mark E | -- | True Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagedorn Mark E | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Hagedorn Mark E | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |