220 Day Rd Pittsburg, NH 03592
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Day Rd, Pittsburg, NH 03592 and is currently estimated at $291,424, approximately $200 per square foot. 220 Day Rd is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Pittsburg Elementary/Middle School and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Lemarie Ronald A and Lemarie Bonnie S
Bought by
Michael K Burton T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael K Burton T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $225,600 | $112,600 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $225,600 | $112,600 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $225,600 | $112,600 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $109,800 | $33,500 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $109,800 | $33,500 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $109,800 | $33,500 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $109,800 | $33,500 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $109,800 | $33,500 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $105,200 | $34,900 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $105,200 | $34,900 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $105,200 | $34,900 | $70,300 |
| 2013 | $1,757 | $105,200 | $34,900 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map