220 Dunn St Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Dunn St, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $385,981, approximately $206 per square foot. 220 Dunn St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Gregory Aaron and Gregory Adriana
Bought by
Batista Luz and Batista Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Outstanding Balance
$168,773
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Rohlk Jeremy W
Bought by
Gregory Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,095
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Crestwood Building Llc
Bought by
Rohlk Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,590
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batista Luz | $239,000 | Attorney | |
| Gregory Aaron | $237,000 | -- | |
| Rohlk Jeremy | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batista Luz | $203,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Aaron | $242,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohlk Jeremy | $169,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $329,700 | $100,000 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $332,000 | $100,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $302,200 | $90,000 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $272,000 | $80,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $251,000 | $80,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $241,700 | $75,000 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $232,500 | $75,000 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $229,300 | $80,000 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $75,000 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $75,000 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $75,000 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $75,000 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map