Seller's Agent in 2019
Ralph Kiner
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7000
44 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $228,000
Handy man, bring your hammer and paintbrush, fix up this home located on a corner lot. Large eat-in size kitchen, one main floor bedroom with another room (no closet) that could be a second main floor bedroom. Two large bedrooms upstairs (no closets). Also has a newer 24' X 26' garage with a single door entry.Great home to fix up or flip!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tegethoff James | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $114,450 | $12,425 | $102,025 |
| 2024 | $791 | $114,450 | $12,425 | $102,025 |
| 2023 | $694 | $111,397 | $9,372 | $102,025 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $90,140 | $8,520 | $81,620 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $90,140 | $8,520 | $81,620 |
| 2020 | $973 | $61,490 | $7,950 | $53,540 |
| 2019 | $936 | $61,490 | $7,950 | $53,540 |
| 2018 | $937 | $58,090 | $7,100 | $50,990 |
| 2017 | $890 | $58,090 | $7,100 | $50,990 |
| 2016 | $922 | $53,845 | $6,690 | $47,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,465 | $6,690 | $42,775 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ralph Kiner
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7000
44 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-289
APN: 15610-00700-012-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.