220 E Allington St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,205 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Allington St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $718,801, approximately $637 per square foot. 220 E Allington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Islas Martha Cristina
Bought by
Islas Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,738
Outstanding Balance
$163,920
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$554,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Mcclintic Elene G and Psihas Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Islas Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,738
Outstanding Balance
$163,920
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$554,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Martin Linda Susan
Bought by
Psihas James P and Psihas Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Psihas James and Psihas James P
Bought by
Martin Linda Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Mcclintic Elene
Bought by
Mcclintic Elene G and The Mcclintic Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islas Robert A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Islas Robert A | $247,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Psihas James P | -- | -- | |
| Martin Linda Susan | -- | -- | |
| Mcclintic Elene G | -- | -- | |
| Psihas James P | -- | -- | |
| Psihas James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Islas Robert A | $240,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $310,232 | $171,445 | $138,787 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $304,150 | $168,084 | $136,066 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $298,188 | $164,789 | $133,399 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $292,342 | $161,558 | $130,784 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $286,611 | $158,391 | $128,220 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $278,112 | $153,694 | $124,418 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $272,660 | $150,681 | $121,979 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $262,075 | $144,831 | $117,244 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $258,139 | $142,656 | $115,483 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $253,083 | $139,862 | $113,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map