220 E Bay Rd Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,367,000 - $6,418,900
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,267
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Bay Rd, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $6,392,950, approximately $1,213 per square foot. 220 E Bay Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Barnstable United Elementary School, West Villages Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Hull Ft and Hull Gail
Bought by
Jg Hull Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Jld Inv Inc
Bought by
Hull Ft and Hull John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Hines Kenneth A
Bought by
Jld Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jg Hull Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jg Hull Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hull Ft | $4,450,000 | -- | |
| Jld Inv Inc | $1,625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,108 | $6,688,200 | $5,189,000 | $1,499,200 |
| 2024 | $51,063 | $6,538,100 | $5,189,000 | $1,349,100 |
| 2023 | $49,641 | $5,952,100 | $4,740,200 | $1,211,900 |
| 2022 | $53,114 | $5,509,800 | $4,470,500 | $1,039,300 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $5,121,700 | $4,215,100 | $906,600 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $5,587,600 | $4,760,000 | $827,600 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $5,519,400 | $4,760,000 | $759,400 |
| 2018 | $5,803 | $5,689,400 | $5,010,500 | $678,900 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $5,663,500 | $5,010,500 | $653,000 |
| 2016 | $62,738 | $5,755,800 | $5,000,000 | $755,800 |
| 2015 | $60,572 | $5,582,700 | $4,801,100 | $781,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map