220 E Cameron Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $111,989
Studio
--
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Cameron Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $111,989, approximately $94 per square foot. 220 E Cameron Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Mission Llc
Bought by
Ses 486 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Kast Marti
Bought by
Mission Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ses 486 Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Mission Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $127,190 | $6,807 | $120,383 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $127,190 | $6,807 | $120,383 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $125,786 | $6,187 | $119,599 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $98,479 | $4,758 | $93,721 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $87,633 | $4,325 | $83,308 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $72,702 | $3,924 | $68,778 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $69,619 | $3,559 | $66,060 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $58,609 | $3,559 | $55,050 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $58,609 | $3,559 | $55,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,609 | $3,559 | $55,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map