220 E Mcclure St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $84,711 - $117,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Mcclure St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $100,678, approximately $116 per square foot. 220 E Mcclure St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Esser Melissa E
Bought by
Esser Corey E and Esser Melissa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Mcgarvey Katherine L
Bought by
Mcgarvey Stephen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esser Corey E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgarvey Stephen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,301 | $30,216 | $3,243 | $26,973 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $27,721 | $2,975 | $24,746 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $26,758 | $2,872 | $23,886 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $26,105 | $2,802 | $23,303 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $25,530 | $2,740 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $25,543 | $2,742 | $22,801 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $17,693 | $2,683 | $15,010 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $17,466 | $2,649 | $14,817 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,990 | $2,577 | $14,413 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,416 | $2,490 | $13,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,092 | $2,441 | $13,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map