220 E Washington St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Washington St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $194,635, approximately $97 per square foot. 220 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Hoffmann Paul H and Hoffmann Debra M
Bought by
Hoffmann Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Hoffmann Paul H
Bought by
Hoffmann Paul H and Hoffmann Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoffmann Paul H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $16,840 | $2,080 | $14,760 |
| 2024 | $8 | $16,040 | $1,980 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $819 | $16,040 | $1,980 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $754 | $14,780 | $1,820 | $12,960 |
| 2021 | $754 | $14,780 | $1,820 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $756 | $14,780 | $1,820 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $755 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $753 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $755 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $711 | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map