Estimated Value: $560,479 - $626,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,359
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Flavia Cir, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $585,870, approximately $134 per square foot. 220 Flavia Cir is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Cox Peggy S
Bought by
Cox Kenneth W and Jinright Taylor Cox
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,298
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Cox Kenneth and Cox Peffy
Bought by
City Of Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Kenneth W | $585,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Troy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Kenneth W | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Cox Kenneth W | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $53,400 | $3,660 | $49,740 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $51,420 | $3,400 | $48,020 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $46,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $32,420 | $3,400 | $29,020 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $36,920 | $3,400 | $33,520 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $36,920 | $3,400 | $33,520 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $37,960 | $3,400 | $34,560 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $37,960 | $3,400 | $34,560 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $37,960 | $3,400 | $34,560 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $379,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $385,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $385,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map