220 Forrest Ave Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $436,403
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Forrest Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $395,101, approximately $293 per square foot. 220 Forrest Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $239,848 | $99,184 | $140,664 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $235,146 | $97,240 | $137,906 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $230,536 | $95,334 | $135,202 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $226,016 | $93,465 | $132,551 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $221,585 | $91,633 | $129,952 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $219,314 | $90,694 | $128,620 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $215,015 | $88,916 | $126,099 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $210,800 | $87,173 | $123,627 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $206,667 | $85,464 | $121,203 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $202,617 | $83,789 | $118,828 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $170,000 | $70,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map