220 Hoadley Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $353,108 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Hoadley Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $410,277, approximately $344 per square foot. 220 Hoadley Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Abriola Mary J
Bought by
Mary J Abriola Firt J and Mary Abriola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Sold by
Carasone Joseph A
Bought by
Abriola Louis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
10.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary J Abriola Firt J | -- | -- | |
| Abriola Louis J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abriola Louis J | $284,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Abriola Louis J | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abriola Louis J | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $212,310 | $85,890 | $126,420 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $212,310 | $85,890 | $126,420 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $188,990 | $95,340 | $93,650 |
| 2022 | $6,804 | $188,990 | $95,340 | $93,650 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $188,990 | $95,340 | $93,650 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $188,990 | $95,340 | $93,650 |
| 2019 | $6,974 | $188,990 | $95,340 | $93,650 |
| 2018 | $7,088 | $192,090 | $104,540 | $87,550 |
| 2017 | $7,088 | $192,090 | $104,540 | $87,550 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $192,090 | $104,540 | $87,550 |
| 2015 | $6,731 | $192,090 | $104,540 | $87,550 |
| 2014 | $6,512 | $192,090 | $104,540 | $87,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map