400 Downs Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Downs Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $481,787. 400 Downs Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Branch Travis
Bought by
Noble Lois M and Branch Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Joni E Barnett Ft and Buzbee
Bought by
Branch Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Lois M | -- | None Available | |
| Noble Lois M | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Travis | $342,000 | -- | |
| Branch Travis | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branch Travis | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch Travis | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch Travis | $274,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,047 | $310,450 | $95,200 | $215,250 |
| 2024 | $8,823 | $310,450 | $95,200 | $215,250 |
| 2023 | $8,145 | $215,590 | $105,630 | $109,960 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $215,590 | $105,630 | $109,960 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $215,590 | $105,630 | $109,960 |
| 2020 | $7,882 | $215,590 | $105,630 | $109,960 |
| 2019 | $7,955 | $215,590 | $105,630 | $109,960 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $203,570 | $105,490 | $98,080 |
| 2017 | $7,512 | $203,570 | $105,490 | $98,080 |
| 2016 | $7,227 | $203,570 | $105,490 | $98,080 |
| 2015 | $7,133 | $203,570 | $105,490 | $98,080 |
| 2014 | $6,901 | $203,570 | $105,490 | $98,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map