421 Downs Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $433,002 - $491,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Downs Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $460,001, approximately $288 per square foot. 421 Downs Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1987
Sold by
Santacroce Wm M
Bought by
Consiglio Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consiglio Robert G | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Consiglio Robert G | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Consiglio Robert G | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Consiglio Robert G | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $242,760 | $73,150 | $169,610 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $242,760 | $73,150 | $169,610 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $159,890 | $81,270 | $78,620 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $159,890 | $81,270 | $78,620 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $159,890 | $81,270 | $78,620 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $159,890 | $81,270 | $78,620 |
| 2019 | $5,900 | $159,890 | $81,270 | $78,620 |
| 2018 | $11,721 | $161,250 | $89,090 | $72,160 |
| 2017 | $5,950 | $161,250 | $89,090 | $72,160 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $161,250 | $89,090 | $72,160 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $161,250 | $89,090 | $72,160 |
| 2014 | $5,466 | $161,250 | $89,090 | $72,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map