220 Jackson Loop Deland, FL 32724
Victoria Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,096 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Jackson Loop, Deland, FL 32724 and is currently estimated at $416,024, approximately $208 per square foot. 220 Jackson Loop is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Deland High School, and Deland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Ram Chatterpaul Singh and Gonzalez Ram Ruth Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
M3 Deland Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ram Chatterpaul Singh | $270,075 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $434,000 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,685 | $308,396 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,685 | $300,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $291,827 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $283,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $275,076 | $56,000 | $219,076 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $245,212 | $41,000 | $204,212 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $232,277 | $40,000 | $192,277 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $17,720 | $17,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map