220 Jasper St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Jasper St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $129,557, approximately $156 per square foot. 220 Jasper St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Lawrence Richard and Lawrence Cindy D
Bought by
Lawrence Braxton and Lawrence Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Braxton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawrence Braxton | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $12,420 | $1,860 | $10,560 |
| 2024 | $575 | $11,400 | $1,860 | $9,540 |
| 2023 | $572 | $11,400 | $1,860 | $9,540 |
| 2022 | $537 | $10,700 | $1,860 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $537 | $10,700 | $1,860 | $8,840 |
| 2020 | $513 | $10,130 | $1,290 | $8,840 |
| 2019 | $505 | $10,130 | $1,290 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $504 | $10,130 | $1,290 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $501 | $10,130 | $1,290 | $8,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,250 | $1,290 | $7,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,250 | $1,290 | $7,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,250 | $1,290 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map