220 Lena Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Western Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,257,000 - $1,407,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Lena Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,310,471, approximately $421 per square foot. 220 Lena Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Sipes Larry L and The Larry And Dale Sipes Revoc
Bought by
Sipes Todd and Sipes Harasyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$743,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Petaluma Riverview Llc
Bought by
Sipes Larry L and Sipes Larry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipes Todd | $1,050,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sipes Larry L | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sipes Todd | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,785 | $1,288,056 | $535,906 | $752,150 |
| 2024 | $13,744 | $1,262,801 | $525,399 | $737,402 |
| 2023 | $13,744 | $1,238,042 | $515,098 | $722,944 |
| 2022 | $13,375 | $1,213,768 | $504,999 | $708,769 |
| 2021 | $11,493 | $1,041,000 | $433,000 | $608,000 |
| 2020 | $11,709 | $1,041,000 | $433,000 | $608,000 |
| 2019 | $11,612 | $1,025,000 | $426,000 | $599,000 |
| 2018 | $11,498 | $999,000 | $416,000 | $583,000 |
| 2017 | $10,796 | $939,000 | $391,000 | $548,000 |
| 2016 | $9,942 | $865,000 | $360,000 | $505,000 |
| 2015 | $9,542 | $829,000 | $345,000 | $484,000 |
| 2014 | $9,117 | $780,000 | $325,000 | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map