220 Limestone Cir Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $294,938
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Limestone Cir, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $287,485, approximately $159 per square foot. 220 Limestone Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Limestone Rentals Llc
Bought by
Brown Uelivia N and Brown Steven T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,731
Outstanding Balance
$149,343
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Estrada Jose N and Estrada Pamela F
Bought by
Limestone Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Estrada Jose N and Estrada Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Timothy I and Jackson Myra D
Bought by
United States Of America and Us Army Corps Of Engineers Savannah Dist
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
The U L L Family Lp
Bought by
Jackson Timothy I and Jackson Myra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,391
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Uelivia N | $174,900 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Limestone Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Jose N | $116,900 | Attorney | |
| United States Of America | $191,420 | Attorney | |
| Jackson Timothy I | $208,900 | The Guarantee Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Uelivia N | $171,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Jose N | $119,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Timothy I | $213,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $154,631 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $150,273 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $145,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $141,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $137,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $135,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $132,573 | $23,793 | $108,780 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $134,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $125,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $123,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $112,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $109,301 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map