213 Limestone Cir Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Limestone Cir, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $228,929, approximately $200 per square foot. 213 Limestone Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Deshields Kesha D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Outstanding Balance
$82,965
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshields Kesha D | $164,900 | Surety Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deshields Kesha D | $131,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |