224 Limestone Cir Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $249,670
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Limestone Cir, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $241,418, approximately $183 per square foot. 224 Limestone Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Calleiro Steven A and Calleiro Lynette M
Bought by
Martin Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,938
Outstanding Balance
$65,700
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Calleiro Steven A and Calleiro Lynette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,683
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sarah M | $95,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Calleiro Steven A | $173,900 | The Guarantee Title & Trust |