220 Mount Gilead Rd Columbia, MS 39429
Estimated Value: $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Mount Gilead Rd, Columbia, MS 39429 and is currently estimated at $193,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 220 Mount Gilead Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Marion Elementary School and East Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Lott Carolyn
Bought by
Ramshur Bryan K and Ramshur Debroah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramshur Bryan K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $117 | $828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $117 | $828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $109 | $828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $108 | $828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $107 | $807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $657 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records