220 Oak Ridge Dr Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Oak Ridge Dr, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $337,352, approximately $190 per square foot. 220 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Holland Group Inc The
Bought by
Mallonee Charles Wm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallonee Charles Wm | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $301,880 | $31,000 | $270,880 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $301,880 | $31,000 | $270,880 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $301,780 | $31,000 | $270,780 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $217,370 | $18,000 | $199,370 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $217,370 | $18,000 | $199,370 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $217,370 | $18,000 | $199,370 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $235,550 | $22,000 | $213,550 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $235,550 | $22,000 | $213,550 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $235,550 | $22,000 | $213,550 |
| 2015 | $999 | $235,550 | $22,000 | $213,550 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $300,370 | $36,000 | $264,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $300,370 | $36,000 | $264,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map