TBD Oak Ridge Dr Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at TBD Oak Ridge Dr, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $314,000, approximately $192 per square foot. TBD Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Conner James M and Conner Cheryl Lyn
Bought by
Browning Brian Keith and Browning Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Holland Group Inc The
Bought by
Conner James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Brian Keith | $37,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conner James M | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $369,150 | $34,000 | $335,150 |
| 2024 | $102 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $85 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $77 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $89 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map