NOT LISTED FOR SALE

220 Olcott St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $119,000 - $164,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,448 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2013

Last sale price $21,555 $15 Per Sq Ft

Est. 529% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $900 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2-minute walk to Dolan Park
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2013

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Kelly

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401200205 Listed on: 01/28/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x209

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-006-0002-078-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: LAKE AVE TO OLCOTT OR CLINTON TO VINE TO OLCOTT

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.31
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-006-0002-078-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X209
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2850.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Burkard Jenna
Bought by
Buricard Properties And Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
$135,544

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2013
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
List Price
$21,000
Sold Price
$21,555
Premium/Discount to List
$555
2.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2006
Sold by
Stamp William
Bought by
Caswell Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Farina Louis
Bought by
Stamp William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1999
Sold by
Mary Farina
Bought by
Farina Louis G

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buricard Properties And Management Llc -- None Available
Burkand Jenna $22,164 None Available
Caswell Richard $72,000 Uaw Legal Services
Stamp William $46,000 Victor J Ormecholuski
Farina Louis G -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $21,555 +2.6% $15 / Sq Ft
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $21,000 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,120 $75,000 $5,000 $70,000
2024 $2,120 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2023 $2,030 $72,600 $5,000 $67,600
2022 $1,858 $72,600 $5,000 $67,600
2021 $2,185 $55,400 $4,500 $50,900
2020 $2,138 $55,400 $4,500 $50,900
2019 $479 $55,400 $4,500 $50,900
2018 $1,546 $55,400 $4,500 $50,900
2017 $1,540 $55,400 $4,500 $50,900
2016 $1,491 $55,400 $4,500 $50,900
2015 -- $55,400 $4,500 $50,900
2014 -- $55,400 $4,500 $50,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B422588

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-006-0002-078-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.