Seller's Agent in 2021
Richard Lockard
Realty ONE Group Movement
(319) 939-3678
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $84,000
Opportunity is knocking! This two bedroom and one bathroom single story home located on Randall Street in Waterloo has recent major improvements through out. Newer windows, roof, furnace, water heater and insulation! Great home to add your rental inventory or just a new single family home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Juan | $41,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $41,000 | -22.6% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $53,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $47,750 | $7,500 | $40,250 |
| 2024 | $906 | $41,790 | $7,500 | $34,290 |
| 2023 | $768 | $41,790 | $7,500 | $34,290 |
| 2022 | $746 | $34,990 | $7,500 | $27,490 |
| 2021 | $746 | $34,890 | $7,500 | $27,390 |
| 2020 | $859 | $37,080 | $7,500 | $29,580 |
| 2019 | $0 | $37,080 | $7,500 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,080 | $7,500 | $29,580 |
| 2017 | $827 | $37,080 | $7,500 | $29,580 |
| 2016 | $852 | $37,080 | $7,500 | $29,580 |
| 2015 | $841 | $37,080 | $7,500 | $29,580 |
| 2014 | $857 | $37,080 | $7,500 | $29,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Richard Lockard
Realty ONE Group Movement
(319) 939-3678
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.