220 Red Apple Dr La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $479,552 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Red Apple Dr, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $531,638, approximately $272 per square foot. 220 Red Apple Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Lathrop Steven H and Lathrop Kathleen A
Bought by
Revocabl Steven H and Revocabl Kathleen A Lathrop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Humpal Dean and Humpal Lois
Bought by
Olson Dale B and Bear Kurtis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Steven H | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Dale B | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $489,200 | $76,800 | $412,400 |
| 2024 | $6,762 | $444,900 | $76,800 | $368,100 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $444,500 | $59,000 | $385,500 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $444,500 | $59,000 | $385,500 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $334,200 | $59,000 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $334,200 | $59,000 | $275,200 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $361,200 | $59,000 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $323,400 | $59,000 | $264,400 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $299,400 | $57,204 | $242,196 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $330,500 | $59,000 | $271,500 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $310,700 | $53,600 | $257,100 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $301,400 | $51,996 | $249,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map