220 Robbies Run Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Robbies Run, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $307,408, approximately $168 per square foot. 220 Robbies Run is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Ezzo Joseph L and Neer Sue S
Bought by
Ezzo Joseph L and Neer Ezzo Sue A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Sayre Trever and Sayre Amy
Bought by
Ezzo Joseph and Neer Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Whispering Stream Real E
Bought by
Sayre Trever K and Sayre Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezzo Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Ezzo Joseph | $149,000 | -- | |
| Sayre Trever K | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ezzo Joseph L | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $86,280 | $13,230 | $73,050 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $86,280 | $13,230 | $73,050 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $86,280 | $13,230 | $73,050 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $64,440 | $13,230 | $51,210 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $64,440 | $13,230 | $51,210 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $64,440 | $13,230 | $51,210 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $58,560 | $13,230 | $45,330 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $58,560 | $13,230 | $45,330 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $58,560 | $13,230 | $45,330 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $54,740 | $13,230 | $41,510 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $54,740 | $13,230 | $41,510 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $54,740 | $13,230 | $41,510 |
| 2013 | $3,282 | $54,740 | $13,230 | $41,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map