228 Robbies Run Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Robbies Run, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $297,353, approximately $174 per square foot. 228 Robbies Run is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Charter Oaks Development Ltd
Bought by
Grzena Karl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,709
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$261,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzena Karl R | $154,900 | South Park Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grzena Karl R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $84,250 | $14,740 | $69,510 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $84,250 | $14,740 | $69,510 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $84,250 | $14,740 | $69,510 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $66,510 | $14,740 | $51,770 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $66,510 | $14,740 | $51,770 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $66,510 | $14,740 | $51,770 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $60,560 | $14,740 | $45,820 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $60,560 | $14,740 | $45,820 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $60,560 | $14,740 | $45,820 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $54,850 | $14,740 | $40,110 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $54,850 | $14,740 | $40,110 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $54,850 | $14,740 | $40,110 |
| 2013 | $3,288 | $54,850 | $14,740 | $40,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map