220 Robinhood Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Robinhood Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $105,444, approximately $82 per square foot. 220 Robinhood Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $5,794 | $2,490 | $3,304 |
| 2024 | $872 | $5,692 | $2,490 | $3,202 |
| 2023 | $872 | $5,692 | $2,490 | $3,202 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $5,692 | $2,490 | $3,202 |
| 2021 | $867 | $5,692 | $2,490 | $3,202 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,664 | $2,490 | $3,174 |
| 2019 | $856 | $5,664 | $2,490 | $3,174 |
| 2018 | $844 | $5,664 | $2,490 | $3,174 |
| 2017 | $817 | $5,664 | $2,490 | $3,174 |
| 2016 | $817 | $5,664 | $2,490 | $3,174 |
| 2015 | $773 | $5,592 | $2,490 | $3,102 |
| 2014 | $772 | $5,592 | $2,490 | $3,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map