220 S 4th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S 4th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $747,812, approximately $363 per square foot. 220 S 4th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Molle Eric
Bought by
Molle Eric and The Eric Molle Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Wasco Don B
Bought by
Molle Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,660
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Wasco Don B
Bought by
Wasco Don B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,660
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Wasco Don B and Paretti Wasco Maureen
Bought by
Wasco Don B and Wasco Maureen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Wasco Don B and Paretti Wasco Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Chotirmal Kishu and Chotirmal Umeeta
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Chotirmal Kishu and Chotirmal Umeeta
Bought by
Ayyar Rajan and Ayyar Smitha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Simon David
Bought by
Chotirmal Kishu and Chotirmal Umeeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molle Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Molle Eric | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wasco Don B | -- | None Available | |
| Wasco Don B | -- | -- | |
| Wasco Don B | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Ayyar Rajan | -- | -- | |
| Chotirmal Kishu | $275,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molle Eric | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasco Don B | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chotirmal Kishu | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $504,768 | $96,143 | $408,625 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $485,168 | $92,410 | $392,758 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $475,656 | $90,599 | $385,057 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $466,330 | $88,823 | $377,507 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $461,550 | $87,913 | $373,637 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $452,501 | $86,190 | $366,311 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $443,629 | $84,500 | $359,129 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $434,932 | $82,844 | $352,088 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $426,405 | $81,220 | $345,185 |
| 2015 | $4,926 | $420,000 | $80,000 | $340,000 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $262,160 | $83,121 | $179,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map