220 Terrace Dr Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $301,868 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Terrace Dr, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $354,717, approximately $196 per square foot. 220 Terrace Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Herald Karen and Braddock Alycia Jewel
Bought by
Herald Michael and Herald Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,249
Outstanding Balance
$83,809
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Braddock Alycia Jewel
Bought by
Braddock Alycia Jewel and Herald Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herald Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braddock Alycia Jewel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herald Michael | $84,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $206,253 | $57,834 | $148,419 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $202,122 | $53,703 | $148,419 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $196,378 | $53,703 | $142,675 |
| 2022 | $4,278 | $219,547 | $49,572 | $169,975 |
| 2021 | $873 | $73,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $72,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $724 | $71,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $691 | $69,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $110,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $67,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $66,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $66,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map