220 Varnum Ave Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Varnum Ave, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $579,310, approximately $428 per square foot. 220 Varnum Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Maxfield Arthur A and Maxfield Tina
Bought by
Maxfield Ft and Maxfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1970
Bought by
Maxfield Arthur A and Maxfield Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxfield Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Maxfield Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Maxfield Arthur A | $2,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $511,000 | $213,900 | $297,100 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $501,100 | $203,900 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $447,300 | $177,400 | $269,900 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $398,900 | $161,700 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $364,600 | $147,200 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $346,900 | $142,900 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $337,200 | $136,200 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $317,700 | $136,200 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $317,700 | $136,200 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $279,600 | $131,100 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $269,100 | $131,100 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $264,700 | $131,100 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map