220 W Rumble Rd Unit B Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 W Rumble Rd Unit B, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $364,326, approximately $264 per square foot. 220 W Rumble Rd Unit B is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Mccoy Brian Joseph and Mccoy Leslie Joanne
Bought by
Mccoy Brian Joseph and Mccoy Leslie Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,345
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Mccoy Brian Joseph and Mccoy Leslie Joanne
Bought by
Mccoy Brian Joseph and Mccoy Leslie Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Mccoy Brian Joseph and Mccoy Leslie Joanne
Bought by
Mccoy Brian Joseph and Mccoy Leslie Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Lanphear Lillian Diane
Bought by
Mccoy Brian J and Strong Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,603
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Lanphear John T
Bought by
Lanphear Lillian Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Brian Joseph | -- | Servicelink | |
| Mccoy Brian Joseph | -- | Servicelink | |
| Mccoy Brian Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Brian Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| The Brian & Leslie Mccoy Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Brian J | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lanphear Lillian Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Brian Joseph | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Mccoy Brian Joseph | $154,900 | |
| Closed | Mccoy Brian J | $203,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $304,130 | $86,890 | $217,240 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $298,168 | $85,187 | $212,981 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $292,322 | $83,517 | $208,805 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $286,591 | $81,880 | $204,711 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $264,500 | $130,000 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $227,000 | $115,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $227,000 | $115,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $217,000 | $115,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $210,000 | $145,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $210,000 | $60,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $184,500 | $56,000 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,500 | $45,000 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map