220 Willow Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,934,000 - $2,428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$1,231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Willow Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,175,763, approximately $1,231 per square foot. 220 Willow Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Reed Jeffrey and Reed Rakel
Bought by
Degraeve Scott P and Degraeve Megan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,800
Outstanding Balance
$450,715
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,725,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Perry Annette F
Bought by
Reed Jeffrey and Reed Rakel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Perry Annette F
Bought by
Perry Annette F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraeve Scott P | $1,300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Reed Jeffrey | $599,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perry Annette F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degraeve Scott P | $724,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Jeffrey | $479,200 | |
| Closed | Reed Jeffrey | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,669 | $1,746,803 | $1,062,327 | $684,476 |
| 2024 | $21,719 | $1,712,564 | $1,041,504 | $671,060 |
| 2023 | $21,068 | $1,678,990 | $1,021,086 | $657,904 |
| 2022 | $20,899 | $1,646,313 | $1,001,071 | $645,242 |
| 2021 | $20,554 | $1,614,271 | $981,444 | $632,827 |
| 2020 | $20,404 | $1,585,854 | $971,388 | $614,466 |
| 2019 | $19,625 | $1,554,768 | $952,347 | $602,421 |
| 2018 | $19,309 | $1,524,288 | $933,677 | $590,611 |
| 2017 | $19,083 | $1,494,401 | $915,370 | $579,031 |
| 2016 | $17,711 | $1,414,126 | $897,426 | $516,700 |
| 2015 | $17,587 | $1,392,897 | $883,954 | $508,943 |
| 2014 | $15,488 | $1,247,108 | $791,435 | $455,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map