22001 Masch Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,265 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22001 Masch Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $141,816, approximately $143 per square foot. 22001 Masch Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2004
Sold by
Kargula Curt J and Kargula Curtis J
Bought by
Kargula Curt J and Curt J Kargula Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Chrisman Kenneth G
Bought by
Kargula Curt J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,360
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kargula Curt J | -- | -- | |
| Kargula Curt J | $89,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kargula Curt J | $71,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $55,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $49,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $35,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $29,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $28,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $25,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $25,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $21,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $20,700 | $2,900 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,759 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map