22005 70th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $955,021
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$694,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22005 70th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $694,007, approximately $694,007 per square foot. 22005 70th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Thc Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Powell Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Chris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $456,700 | $455,600 | $1,100 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $456,700 | $455,600 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $467,100 | $466,100 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $446,300 | $445,100 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $390,100 | $381,900 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $322,700 | $315,100 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $323,400 | $315,100 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map