T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Berge
Basin Brokers Realtors
Estimated Value: $527,456 - $572,000
This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is waiting to welcome you home. This 4,600+ sq. ft. home is located in an established and sought after neighborhood filled with mature trees. You will feel at home from the moment you walk in the front door. The main floor offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, library room with Special Assessment: N. Acres: Acre. Above Grade SF: 2314.00. Below Grade SF: 2314.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tina Berge
Basin Brokers Realtors License #8567 Listed on: 05/03/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Matthew | $430,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Olson Thad G | $293,000 | Williams County Abstract Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Matthew | $343,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Thad G | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $203,460 | $36,295 | $167,165 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $213,185 | $36,295 | $176,890 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $198,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $183,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $177,785 | $36,295 | $141,490 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $178,550 | $36,300 | $142,250 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $154,250 | $33,250 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $183,550 | $34,250 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $171,500 | $18,550 | $152,950 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $194,800 | $18,550 | $176,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $148,350 | $11,400 | $136,950 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Berge
Basin Brokers Realtors
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chelsey Melby
Basin Brokers Realtors
(701) 770-5305
39 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1210536
APN: 01-044-00-51-50-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.