NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $24,205 - $423,000

0.21 Acres
$673,740 Price per Acre
9,039 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2023

Last sale price $20,000 $7 Per Sq Ft

Est. 599% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $763 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2023

Build on your own lot! Minutes to Cleveland Clinic Hospitals, Downtown Cleveland, Little Italy, and Case Western Reserve. Great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Feliz Colon

Keller Williams Living License #2024002566 Listed on: 04/01/2023

Keller Williams Living

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Zimmer

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #404374

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $232

Lot Details

  • 9,039 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Knight Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-33-095

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$232

Lot Details

9,039 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: felizcolon@kw.com (216) 355-1585
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Feet: 40

Utilities

  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Knight

Schools

  • School District: Cleveland Municipal

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2075
  • Topography: Level
  • Parcel Number: 119-33-095

Multi Family

  • Number Of Lots: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax: 232

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2023
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-33.11%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$139,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,801
Avg. Annual Appreciation
108.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Sparks David L
Bought by
Cheney James L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Cheney Corey and Cheney Yolanda
Bought by
Sparks David L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Cheney Yolonda L
Bought by
Cheney Corey and Cheney James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Cheney James L and Cheney Corey J
Bought by
Cheney Yolanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Cheney Corey J
Bought by
Cheney James L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Cheney James and Cheney Corey J
Bought by
Cheney James and Cheney Corey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Cheney Corey J
Bought by
Cheney James L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Jones Bobby L
Bought by
Cheney Corey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1985
Sold by
Brown Lula
Bought by
Jones Bobbie Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1978
Sold by
Brown George A
Bought by
Brown Lula

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1978
Sold by
Brown George A and Brown Lula
Bought by
Brown George A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Equity Trust Co $20,000 Ohio Real Title
Cheney James L -- None Available
Sparks David L $8,000 American Title & Trust
Cheney Corey -- None Available
Cheney Yolanda -- Attorney
Cheney James L -- None Available
Cheney James -- --
Cheney James L -- --
Cheney Corey $27,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cheney Corey $27,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $20,000 -33.1% $7 / Sq Ft
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 For Sale $29,900 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $201 $3,010 $3,010 --
2024 $201 $3,010 $3,010 --
2023 $233 $3,010 $3,010 $0
2022 $232 $3,010 $3,010 $0
2021 $230 $3,010 $3,010 $0
2020 $247 $2,800 $2,800 $0
2019 $229 $8,000 $8,000 $0
2018 $379 $2,800 $2,800 $0
2017 $1,385 $6,310 $1,580 $4,730
2016 $529 $6,310 $1,580 $4,730
2015 $529 $6,310 $1,580 $4,730
2014 $505 $5,990 $1,510 $4,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4448220

MLS Now

APN: 119-33-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.