2201 E 97th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,329 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 E 97th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $534,582, approximately $304 per square foot. 2201 E 97th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Karokotov Aleksandr and Karokotova Nadezhda
Bought by
Wolf Jena and Wolf Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,087
Outstanding Balance
$427,813
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
King David L and King Paula D
Bought by
Karokotov Aleksandr and Karokotova Nadezhda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Watt Residential Partners
Bought by
King David L and King Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Jena | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Karokotov Aleksandr | $175,000 | -- | |
| King David L | $162,029 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Jena | $475,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Karokotov Aleksandr | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King David L | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $35,360 | $7,480 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $32,510 | $6,880 | $25,630 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $37,680 | $6,020 | $31,660 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $25,290 | $6,190 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $25,290 | $6,190 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $26,490 | $6,360 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $26,490 | $6,360 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $21,860 | $5,760 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $21,860 | $5,760 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $18,450 | $3,340 | $15,110 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $18,450 | $3,340 | $15,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,430 | $2,550 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map