NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $480,000 - $541,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,203 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2018

Last sale price $360,500 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,021 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2018

Welcome home! This beautiful house is awaiting for you. New exterior and interior paint, updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, kitchen granite counter-tops, tile floors, and finished basement. New light fixtures throughout, new water filter, new roof and new gutters and large cover patio. Formal dinning and living room with an additional family room and downstairs flex living area. Adding your personal touches will make this home yours. This home is worth taking a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Magali Fredrick

HomeSmart Listed on: 04/11/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,091

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,203 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0041575

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,091

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Harvest Ridge
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2203
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Water Purifier Owned, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Partial, 90%+ Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Tile Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Floor
  • Family Room Features: Tile Floor
  • Living Room Features: Tile Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Thornton
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadow
  • HighSchool: Skyview
  • Junior High Dist: Mapleton 1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meadow

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • Parcel #: R0041575
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2091

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Juel Sharon
Bought by
Allaei Kiyan and Tarnow Abigail
Current Estimated Value
$515,555

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,130
Outstanding Balance
$422,424
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,131

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2018
Closed on
May 10, 2018
List Price
$364,000
Sold Price
$360,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-0.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%
Original Mortgage
$288,400
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Griffith Paul and Griffith Amy
Bought by
Jurado Jose and Jurado Celia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Moberly Paul B and Moberly Melissa S
Bought by
Griffith Paul and Griffith Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
7.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Watt Residential Partners
Bought by
Moberly Paul B and Moberly Melissa S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,950
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allaei Kiyan $485,700 Chicago Title
Juel Sharon $360,500 Heritage Title Co
Jurado Jose $228,000 Guardian Title Agency Llc
Griffith Paul $190,000 --
Moberly Paul B $142,073 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allaei Kiyan $437,130
Previous Owner Juel Sharon $288,400
Previous Owner Jurado Jose $178,000
Previous Owner Griffith Paul $184,300
Previous Owner Moberly Paul B $134,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $360,500 -- --
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Sold $360,500 -1.0% $164 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2018 04/11/18 For Sale $364,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,267 $36,180 $7,480 $28,700
2024 $3,267 $33,260 $6,880 $26,380
2023 $3,240 $38,420 $6,020 $32,400
2022 $2,501 $25,090 $6,190 $18,900
2021 $2,358 $25,090 $6,190 $18,900
2020 $2,487 $26,730 $6,360 $20,370
2019 $2,501 $26,730 $6,360 $20,370
2018 $2,134 $21,460 $5,760 $15,700
2017 $2,091 $21,460 $5,760 $15,700
2016 $1,851 $18,620 $3,340 $15,280
2015 $1,619 $18,620 $3,340 $15,280
2014 -- $15,350 $2,550 $12,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE846599

IRES MLS

APN: 1719-14-4-17-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.