M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Wells
Savanna Realty L.L.C.
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $495,000
The home is very clean and nice.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Wells
Savanna Realty L.L.C. License #BR044970000 Listed on: 10/11/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Wells
LA SIERRA REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert S And Regan J Romero Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Robert | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Romero Robert | $340,000 | Pioneer Title Services | |
| Hernandez Alisa Delores | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Rosemarie L | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Rosemarie | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Rosemarie L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Perez Joe M | $69,500 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Romero Santiago | $263,000 | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Gero Martin A | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Robert | $305,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Robert | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Joe M | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Santiago | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gero Martin A | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Sold | $65,000 | -23.5% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2011 10/12/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2011 10/11/11 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $15,457 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $14,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $30,060 | $6,010 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $23,520 | $4,700 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $16,650 | $3,330 | $13,320 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $885 | $8,430 | $1,680 | $6,750 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Wells
Savanna Realty L.L.C.
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4659617
APN: 214-68-134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.