2201 E Locust St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,278 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 E Locust St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $249,070, approximately $88 per square foot. 2201 E Locust St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Lh International Hospitality L and Ortega Arnold
Bought by
Briones Sergio and Briones Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Mendoza Sandra
Bought by
Lh International Hospitality Llc and Ortega
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Wolter Delia O
Bought by
Valdez Brandon Scott and Valdez Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Wolter Delia O
Bought by
Valdez Brandon Scott and Valdez Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones Sergio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lh International Hospitality Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Brandon Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Brandon Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $222,147 | $77,673 | $144,474 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $215,395 | $73,890 | $141,505 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $151,589 | $59,606 | $91,983 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $139,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $120,981 | $41,693 | $79,288 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $118,450 | $41,690 | $76,760 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $120,050 | $41,690 | $78,360 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $118,270 | $59,530 | $58,740 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $124,360 | $36,980 | $87,380 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $116,190 | $36,980 | $79,210 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $113,870 | $36,980 | $76,890 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $118,840 | $36,980 | $81,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map